ESPN
    • Asian Games
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • Chess
    • F1
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    12-10-13, 46 PTS
    0
    12-10-13, 46 PTS
    FT
    COW
    CowdenbeathCowdenbeathCOW
    11-6-18, 39 PTS
    0
    11-6-18, 39 PTS

    Albion v Cowdenbeath

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #5R. Dunlop
    #6M. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    #2A. Reid
    #8R. Davidson
    #4G. Fisher
    #11M. Ferry
    80'
    #7S. Georgiev
    #9P. Archibald
    67'
    #10S. McBride
    Substitutions
    #12P. Willis
    #9P. Archibald
    67'
    #16Y. Kerjean
    #11M. Ferry
    80'
    Bench
    #17B. Lochhead
    #14D. Young
    #18C. Mcrobbie
    #15R. Talu
    Starters
    #1G. Adam
    #4A. El-Zubaidi
    #3C. Sives
    #5M. Yaqub
    #2D. Brett
    82'
    #8J. Beaumont
    82'
    #7D. McDaid
    90'+2'
    #9D. Hughes
    #19D. Byrne
    68'
    #11G. Spence
    #10L. Milne
    80'
    Substitutions
    #16K. Miller
    #19D. Byrne
    68'
    #18R. Caldwell
    #10L. Milne
    80'
    #15J. Scullion
    #8J. Beaumont
    82'
    Bench
    #17A. Roman
    #14K. Adamson
    #12B. Donaldson

    Match Leaders

    ARFCCOW
    Total Shots
    3
    S. GeorgievF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    7
    2
    D. McDaidM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    3
    R. StewartG
    0 GA
    3
    Saves
    6
    G. AdamG
    0 GA
    6

    Game Information

    Coatbridge, Scotland

    Albion Rovers 0-0 Cowdenbeath

    Keeper Grant Adam earns Cowdenbeath point at Albion
    May 17, 2023, 10:30 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    ARFCARFC
    KOHTFT
    COWCOW
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ARFC
    ARFC
    Last 5 Matchups
    COW
    COW
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ COW
    1
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    1
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ COW
    1
    1
    2011/12 Scottish Division Two, 2011/2012 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ARFC
    0
    0
    2011/12 Scottish Division Two, 2011/2012 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ COW
    3

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Liverpool's Andoni Iraola urges Rio Ngumoha not to be distracted by 'outside noise'

    Liverpool's Andoni Iraola urges Rio Ngumoha not to be distracted by 'outside noise'

    Liverpool boss Andoni Iraola has urged Rio Ngumoha not to be distracted by the outside noise following his impressive performance against Villarreal.

    10m

    Musah is back in Milan, back in midfield and back in contention for the USMNT

    Musah is back in Milan, back in midfield and back in contention for the USMNT

    Last year, on loan at Atalanta, Yunus Musah wasn't playing much, certainly not in his preferred midfield role. Now back at Milan, that's all changed.

    25m

    Dortmund's new app rewards fans who lock phones while at stadium

    Dortmund's new app rewards fans who lock phones while at stadium

    Dortmund are offering signed jerseys and gift cards for club merchandise to fans who use an app which measures how often they unlock their phones.

    9m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.