Ranji Trophy Table - 1989-90

Central Zone

East Zone

TeamMWLTDN/RPT
1BengalBENG41003061
2BiharBIHAR42002060
3OdishaODSA41003059
4AssamASSAM40202028
5TripuraTPURA40202016

North Zone

South Zone

TeamMWLTDN/RPT
1Hyderabad (India)HYD31002052
2KarnatakaKNTKA31002046
3Tamil NaduTN20002026
4AndhraAP20002019
5GoaGOA2010109
6KeralaKER2010108

West Zone

TeamMWLTDN/RPT
1MumbaiMUM40004049
2BarodaBRODA40004046
3GujaratGUJ40004040
4MaharashtraMAHA40004040
5SaurashtraSAU40004033

Standings are updated with the completion of each game

  • M: The number of matches played.
  • W: The number of matches won.
  • L: The number of matches lost.
  • T: The number of matches tied.
  • D: The number of matches Draw.
  • N/R: The number of matches abandoned.
  • PT: Number of points awarded.