EdmontonOilers

  • 37-25-9
  • 2nd in Pacific Division

Edmonton Oilers Schedule 2019-20

DateOpponentResultW-L-OTLGoalieTop Performer
Thu, 3 OctW3-2 1-0-0Smith Draisaitl
Sun, 6 OctW6-5 2-0-0Smith McDavid
Wed, 9 OctW5-2 3-0-0Koskinen Neal
Fri, 11 OctW4-3 SO 4-0-0Koskinen McDavid
Sat, 12 OctW4-1 5-0-0Smith Draisaitl
Tue, 15 OctL3-1 5-1-0Smith Smith
Thu, 17 OctW6-3 6-1-0Koskinen McDavid
Sat, 19 OctW2-1 7-1-0Koskinen Koskinen
Mon, 21 OctL1-0 SO 7-1-1Smith Smith
Wed, 23 OctL3-0 7-2-1Smith Smith
Fri, 25 OctW4-3 OT 8-2-1Koskinen Draisaitl
Mon, 28 OctL6-2 8-3-1Smith Draisaitl
Wed, 30 OctL3-1 8-4-1Koskinen Koskinen
Thu, 31 OctW4-1 9-4-1Smith Draisaitl
Sat, 2 NovW2-1 OT 10-4-1Smith Smith
Tue, 5 NovL3-2 OT 10-4-2Koskinen Benning
Thu, 7 NovL5-2 10-5-2Smith McDavid
Sat, 9 NovW4-0 11-5-2Koskinen Koskinen
Mon, 11 NovW6-2 12-5-2Koskinen McDavid
Wed, 13 NovL6-3 12-6-2Smith Gagner
Fri, 15 NovW6-2 13-6-2Smith McDavid
Sun, 17 NovL5-4 OT 13-6-3Koskinen Khaira
Wed, 20 NovW5-2 14-6-3Koskinen Koskinen
Fri, 22 NovL5-1 14-7-3Smith Nygard
Sun, 24 NovW4-2 15-7-3Smith Draisaitl
Mon, 25 NovW4-3 SO 16-7-3Koskinen Neal
Thu, 28 NovL4-1 16-8-3Koskinen Koskinen
Sun, 1 DecL5-2 16-9-3Smith McDavid
Mon, 2 DecW3-2 17-9-3Koskinen Koskinen
Thu, 5 DecL5-2 17-10-3Koskinen Gagner
Sat, 7 DecW2-1 18-10-3Koskinen Koskinen
Mon, 9 DecL3-2 OT 18-10-4Smith Nurse
Wed, 11 DecL6-3 18-11-4Koskinen Kassian
Fri, 13 DecL6-5 18-12-4Smith Klefbom
Sun, 15 DecL4-1 18-13-4Koskinen Klefbom
Tue, 17 DecW2-1 19-13-4Koskinen Koskinen
Thu, 19 DecL2-1 19-14-4Koskinen Koskinen
Sat, 21 DecL5-2 19-15-4Smith Sheahan
Sun, 22 DecW4-3 20-15-4Koskinen Archibald
Tue, 24 DecL4-2 20-16-4Koskinen Nugent-Hopkins
Sat, 28 DecL5-1 20-17-4Koskinen Nygard
Wed, 1 JanW7-5 21-17-4Koskinen Neal
Fri, 3 JanL3-2 OT 21-17-5Smith Nugent-Hopkins
Sat, 4 JanW4-1 22-17-5Smith Smith
Tue, 7 JanW6-4 23-17-5Smith McDavid
Fri, 10 JanW4-2 24-17-5Smith Smith
Sun, 12 JanL4-3 24-18-5Koskinen Nugent-Hopkins
Wed, 15 JanW4-2 25-18-5Smith Draisaitl
Sun, 19 JanW7-3 26-18-5Smith Sheahan
Thu, 30 JanL4-3 SO 26-18-6Smith Draisaitl
Sat, 1 FebW4-2 27-18-6Koskinen Draisaitl
Sun, 2 FebW8-3 28-18-6Smith Draisaitl
Wed, 5 FebL3-0 28-19-6Koskinen Koskinen
Fri, 7 FebL6-3 28-20-6Koskinen Gagner
Sun, 9 FebW3-2 29-20-6Smith Draisaitl
Wed, 12 FebW5-3 30-20-6Smith Draisaitl
Fri, 14 FebL3-1 30-21-6Smith Smith
Sun, 16 FebW4-1 31-21-6Koskinen Koskinen
Mon, 17 FebW4-3 OT 32-21-6Smith Archibald
Thu, 20 FebL2-1 OT 32-21-7Smith Smith
Sat, 22 FebL5-3 32-22-7Koskinen Nugent-Hopkins
Mon, 24 FebW4-2 33-22-7Smith McDavid
Wed, 26 FebL4-3 OT 33-22-8Smith McDavid
Thu, 27 FebL3-0 33-23-8Koskinen Koskinen
Sun, 1 MarW3-2 34-23-8Smith Smith
Tue, 3 MarW8-3 35-23-8Smith Draisaitl
Wed, 4 MarW2-1 OT 36-23-8Koskinen Koskinen
Fri, 6 MarL4-3 36-24-8Smith Draisaitl
Sun, 8 MarW4-1 37-24-8Koskinen Koskinen
Tue, 10 MarL3-2 OT 37-24-9Koskinen Koskinen
Thu, 12 MarL4-2 37-25-9Smith Ennis
Sat, 14 MarPostponed
Sun, 15 MarPostponed
Tue, 17 MarPostponed
Thu, 19 MarPostponed
Sat, 21 MarPostponed
Tue, 24 MarPostponed
Thu, 26 MarPostponed
Sat, 28 MarPostponed
Mon, 30 MarPostponed
Wed, 1 AprPostponed
Sun, 5 AprPostponed