MinnesotaWild

  • 35-14-5
  • 3rd in West Division

Minnesota Wild Schedule 2020-21

DATEOPPONENTRESULTW-L-OTLGoalieTop Performer
Fri, 15 JanW4-3 OT 1-0-0Talbot Kaprizov
Sun, 17 JanW4-3 OT 2-0-0Talbot Dumba
Tue, 19 JanL1-0 2-1-0Talbot Talbot
Thu, 21 JanW3-2 3-1-0Kahkonen Eriksson Ek
Sat, 23 JanW4-1 4-1-0Kahkonen Kahkonen
Mon, 25 JanL5-3 4-2-0Kahkonen Bjugstad
Wed, 27 JanL2-1 4-3-0Kahkonen Eriksson Ek
Fri, 29 JanW5-3 5-3-0Kahkonen Brodin
Sun, 31 JanL5-1 5-4-0Kahkonen Dumba
Mon, 1 FebW4-3 OT 6-4-0Talbot Rask
Wed, 3 FebL2-1 6-5-0Talbot Talbot
Fri, 5 FebPostponed
Mon, 8 FebPostponed
Wed, 10 FebPostponed
Fri, 12 FebPostponed
Sun, 14 FebPostponed
Wed, 17 FebL4-0 6-6-0Kahkonen Kahkonen
Fri, 19 FebW3-1 7-6-0Kahkonen Fiala
Sun, 21 FebW5-1 8-6-0Kahkonen Fiala
Tue, 23 FebW6-2 9-6-0Kahkonen Zuccarello
Thu, 25 FebW6-2 10-6-0Kahkonen Hartman
Sat, 27 FebW3-1 11-6-0Talbot Talbot
Sun, 28 FebW4-3 OT 12-6-0Kahkonen Greenway
Tue, 2 MarL5-4 OT 12-6-1Talbot Foligno
Thu, 4 MarL5-1 12-7-1Talbot Cole
Sat, 6 MarW5-1 13-7-1Kahkonen Kahkonen
Sun, 7 MarL5-2 13-8-1Talbot Dumba
Tue, 9 MarW2-0 14-8-1Kahkonen Kahkonen
Thu, 11 MarW4-3 15-8-1Kahkonen Eriksson Ek
Sat, 13 MarW4-0 16-8-1Talbot Kaprizov
Sun, 14 MarW4-1 17-8-1Talbot Talbot
Wed, 17 MarW3-0 18-8-1Kahkonen Kahkonen
Fri, 19 MarL5-1 18-9-1Talbot Talbot
Sun, 21 MarL6-0 18-10-1Kahkonen Bjugstad
Tue, 23 MarW2-1 19-10-1Talbot Talbot
Thu, 25 MarW3-2 20-10-1Talbot Talbot
Fri, 26 MarW2-0 21-10-1Talbot Talbot
Tue, 30 MarL4-3 SO 21-10-2Talbot Johansson
Thu, 1 AprL4-2 21-11-2Kahkonen Kaprizov
Fri, 2 AprW3-2 SO 22-11-2Talbot Talbot
Sun, 4 AprW2-1 23-11-2Talbot Talbot
Tue, 6 AprL5-4 23-12-2Talbot Johansson
Thu, 8 AprW8-3 24-12-2Talbot Fiala
Sat, 10 AprL9-1 24-13-2Kahkonen Soucy
Sun, 11 AprL3-2 OT 24-13-3Talbot Suter
Tue, 13 AprPostponed
Wed, 14 AprW5-2 25-13-3Talbot Bonino
Sat, 17 AprW3-2 26-13-3Talbot Bonino
Sun, 18 AprW5-2 27-13-3Kahkonen Zuccarello
Tue, 20 AprW5-2 28-13-3Talbot Bonino
Thu, 22 AprW4-1 29-13-3Talbot Talbot
Sat, 24 AprW4-2 30-13-3Talbot Talbot
Sun, 25 AprW6-3 31-13-3Kahkonen Fiala
Thu, 29 AprL4-3 31-14-3Talbot Foligno
Fri, 30 AprL5-4 OT 31-14-4Talbot Fiala
Sun, 2 MayW4-3 OT 32-14-4Kahkonen Fiala
Tue, 4 MayW6-5 33-14-4Talbot Bonino
Thu, 6 MayL3-2 OT 33-14-5Talbot Kaprizov
Sat, 8 MayW4-3 OT 34-14-5Kahkonen Kaprizov
Sun, 9 MayW4-3 OT 35-14-5Talbot Zuccarello
DATEOPPONENTTIMETVtickets
Thu, 13 May5:30 AM Tickets as low as $65
Fri, 14 May5:30 AM Tickets as low as $84