2020 Summer Olympics Schedule

Live
time (EST)SportEventResult
11:50 AMWrestlingWomen's 76kg, Semifinal, Minagawa v FockenView Results
Upcoming
time (EST)SportEventResult
2:00 AMAthleticsMen's Hammer Throw
3:00 PMBeach VolleyballMen's Team, Last 16, Leshukov/Semenov v M. Grimalt/E. Grimalt
1:30 AMShootingMen's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol, Qualification, Stage 2
2:00 AMAthleticsMen's Hammer Throw, Qualification
2:00 AMAthleticsMen's Hammer Throw, Qualification, Group A
2:00 AMVolleyballWomen's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool A, SRB v KOR
2:00 AMHandballWomen's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group A, KOR v ANG
2:00 AMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Last 16, Martínez/Echevarria v Klineman/Ross
2:30 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K1 200m
2:30 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K1 200m, Heats
2:30 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K1 200m, Heats, Heat 1
2:30 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, Quarterfinal, GER v ARG
2:35 AMAthleticsWomen's 1500m
2:35 AMAthleticsWomen's 1500m, Round 1
2:35 AMAthleticsWomen's 1500m, Round 1, Heat 1
2:37 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K1 200m, Heats, Heat 2
2:44 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K1 200m, Heats, Heat 3
2:47 AMAthleticsWomen's 1500m, Round 1, Heat 2
2:51 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K1 200m, Heats, Heat 4
2:58 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K1 200m, Heats, Heat 5
2:59 AMAthleticsWomen's 1500m, Round 1, Heat 3
3:00 AMBasketballWomen's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group B, NGR v JPN
3:00 AMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary Round, Group A, GRE v USA
3:00 AMTable TennisMen's Team, Last 16, Japan v Australia
3:00 AMTable TennisMen's Team, Last 16, United States v Sweden
3:00 AMTable TennisWomen's Team, Last 16, Korea v Poland
3:00 AMTable TennisWomen's Team, Last 16, France v Singapore
3:00 AMBeach VolleyballMen's Team, Last 16, Bruno/Evandro v Plavins/Tocs
3:00 AMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Last 16, Pavan/Humana-Paredes v Liliana/Elsa
3:05 AMCanoe - SprintMen's C2 1000m
3:05 AMCanoe - SprintMen's C2 1000m, Heats
3:05 AMCanoe - SprintMen's C2 1000m, Heats, Heat 1
3:13 AMCanoe - SprintMen's C2 1000m, Heats, Heat 2
3:20 AMAthleticsMen's Long Jump, Final
3:21 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K1 1000m
3:21 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K1 1000m, Heats
3:21 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K1 1000m, Heats, Heat 1
3:29 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K1 1000m, Heats, Heat 2
3:30 AMAthleticsMen's Hammer Throw, Qualification, Group B
3:30 AMAthleticsWomen's 200m
3:30 AMAthleticsWomen's 200m, Round 1
3:30 AMAthleticsWomen's 200m, Round 1, Heat 1
3:37 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K1 1000m, Heats, Heat 3
3:38 AMAthleticsWomen's 200m, Round 1, Heat 2
3:45 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K1 1000m, Heats, Heat 4
3:46 AMAthleticsWomen's 200m, Round 1, Heat 3
3:54 AMAthleticsWomen's 200m, Round 1, Heat 4
4:00 AMHandballWomen's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group B, FRA v BRA
4:00 AMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Repechage Round, Fergat v Walihan S L
4:00 AMWrestlingMen's 77kg, Repechage Round
4:00 AMWrestlingMen's 77kg, Repechage Round
4:00 AMWrestlingMen's 97kg, Repechage Round
4:00 AMWrestlingMen's 97kg, Repechage Round
4:00 AMWrestlingWomen's 68kg, Repechage Round
4:00 AMWrestlingWomen's 68kg, Repechage Round
4:00 AMWrestlingWomen's 76kg, Repechage Round, Sghaier v Adar
4:02 AMAthleticsWomen's 200m, Round 1, Heat 5
4:05 AMVolleyballWomen's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool B, USA v ITA
4:07 AMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Repechage Round, Hafizov v Emelin
4:07 AMWrestlingWomen's 76kg, Repechage Round, Marzaliuk v Zhou Q
4:08 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K2 500m
4:08 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K2 500m, Heats
4:08 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K2 500m, Heats, Heat 1
4:10 AMAthleticsWomen's 200m, Round 1, Heat 6
4:15 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K2 500m, Heats, Heat 2
4:18 AMAthleticsWomen's 200m, Round 1, Heat 7
4:22 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K2 500m, Heats, Heat 3
4:30 AMShootingMen's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
4:30 AMShootingMen's 50m Rifle 3 Positions, Qualification
4:30 AMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary Round, Group A, JPN v RSA
4:30 AMWrestlingMen's 77kg, 1/8 Final, Lörincz v Ait Ouagram
4:30 AMWrestlingMen's 97kg, 1/8 Final, Evloev v Melia
4:30 AMWrestlingWomen's 68kg, 1/8 Final, Mensah v Dosho
4:37 AMWrestlingMen's 77kg, 1/8 Final, Zhadrayev v Yabiku
4:37 AMWrestlingMen's 97kg, 1/8 Final, Szoke v Omarov
4:37 AMWrestlingWomen's 68kg, 1/8 Final, Zhou F v Sanchez Rodriguez
4:44 AMWrestlingMen's 77kg, 1/8 Final, Mnatsakanian v Starcevic
4:44 AMWrestlingMen's 97kg, 1/8 Final, Kajaia v Hancock
4:44 AMWrestlingWomen's 68kg, 1/8 Final, Wieszczek-Kordus v Cherkasova
4:50 AMAthleticsWomen's 100m Hurdles, Final
4:50 AMWeightliftingWomen's +87kg
4:50 AMWeightliftingWomen's +87kg, Group B
4:50 AMWeightliftingWomen's 87kg
4:50 AMWeightliftingWomen's 87kg, Group B
4:51 AMWrestlingMen's 77kg, 1/8 Final, Pena Flores v Geraei
4:51 AMWrestlingMen's 97kg, 1/8 Final, Achouri v Michalik
4:51 AMWrestlingWomen's 68kg, 1/8 Final, Moustafa v Schell
4:58 AMWrestlingMen's 77kg, 1/8 Final, Chalyan v Berdimuratov
4:58 AMWrestlingMen's 97kg, 1/8 Final, Saravi v Boudjemline
4:58 AMWrestlingWomen's 68kg, 1/8 Final, Larroque v Soronzonbold
5:00 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K1 200m, Quarterfinal
5:00 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K1 200m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1
5:00 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, Quarterfinal, AUS v IND
5:00 AMBaseballMen's Baseball, Round 2, ISR v KOR
5:05 AMSailingWomen's 470, Opening Series, Race 9
5:05 AMWrestlingMen's 77kg, 1/8 Final, Yepez v Chekhirkin
5:05 AMWrestlingMen's 97kg, 1/8 Final, Milov v Ildem
5:05 AMWrestlingWomen's 68kg, 1/8 Final, Lappage v Velieva
5:07 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K1 200m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2
5:12 AMWrestlingMen's 77kg, 1/8 Final, Maafi v Makhmudov
5:12 AMWrestlingMen's 97kg, 1/8 Final, Rosillo v Savolainen
5:12 AMWrestlingWomen's 68kg, 1/8 Final, Hristova v Zhumanazarova
5:14 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K1 200m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3
5:19 AMWrestlingMen's 77kg, 1/8 Final, Huseynov v Kessidis
5:19 AMWrestlingMen's 97kg, 1/8 Final, Dzhuzupbekov v Aleksanyan
5:19 AMWrestlingWomen's 68kg, 1/8 Final, Manolova v Oborududu
5:21 AMCanoe - SprintMen's C2 1000m, Quarterfinal
5:21 AMCanoe - SprintMen's C2 1000m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1
5:26 AMWrestlingMen's 77kg, Quarterfinal
5:26 AMWrestlingMen's 97kg, Quarterfinal
5:26 AMWrestlingWomen's 68kg, Quarterfinal
5:29 AMCanoe - SprintMen's C2 1000m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2
5:33 AMWrestlingMen's 77kg, Quarterfinal
5:33 AMWrestlingMen's 97kg, Quarterfinal
5:33 AMWrestlingWomen's 68kg, Quarterfinal
5:37 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K1 1000m, Quarterfinal
5:37 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K1 1000m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1
5:40 AMWrestlingMen's 77kg, Quarterfinal
5:40 AMWrestlingMen's 97kg, Quarterfinal
5:40 AMWrestlingWomen's 68kg, Quarterfinal
5:45 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K1 1000m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2
5:47 AMWrestlingMen's 77kg, Quarterfinal
5:47 AMWrestlingMen's 97kg, Quarterfinal
5:47 AMWrestlingWomen's 68kg, Quarterfinal
Final
time (EST)SportEventResult
6:00 AMSailingMixed Nacra 17, Opening Series, Race 11View Results
6:00 AMBadmintonMen's Singles, Semifinal, Cordón v AxelsenView Results
11:03 AMBoxingMen's Welterweight, Semifinal, Iglesias v ZamkovoyView Results
6:06 AMBoxingMen's Super Heavyweight, Quarterfinal, Jalolov v KumarView Results
6:20 AMSailingWomen's 470, Opening Series, Race 8View Results
6:24 AMBoxingMen's Super Heavyweight, Quarterfinal, Clarke v AlievView Results
6:30 AMSailingMen's 470, Opening Series, Race 8View Results
6:40 AMBasketballMen's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group C, ARG v JPNView Results
6:40 AMFencingMen's Team Foil, Semifinal, United States v ROCView Results
6:40 AMFencingMen's Team Foil, Semifinal, Japan v FranceView Results
6:50 AMWeightliftingWomen's 76kgView Results
6:50 AMWeightliftingWomen's 76kg, Group BView Results
6:50 AMBadmintonMen's Singles, Semifinal, Ginting v Chen LView Results
6:55 AMSailingMixed Nacra 17, Opening Series, Race 12View Results
7:00 AMWater PoloWomen's Water Polo, Preliminary Round, Group B, HUN v CHNView Results
7:00 AMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Last 16, N. Makroguzova/Kholomina v Kravcenoka/GraudinaView Results
7:05 AMSailingMen's Finn, Opening Series, Race 9View Results
7:15 AMHandballMen's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group A, ESP v ARGView Results
7:20 AMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool B, ROC v TUNView Results
7:30 AMTable TennisMen's Team, Last 16, Hong Kong, China v FranceView Results
7:30 AMTable TennisMen's Team, Last 16, Brazil v SerbiaView Results
7:30 AMTable TennisWomen's Team, Last 16, Australia v GermanyView Results
7:30 AMTable TennisWomen's Team, Last 16, China v AustriaView Results
7:33 AMSailingMen's Laser, Medal RaceView Results
7:50 AMFencingMen's Team Foil, Finals, Final 7-8, Hong Kong, China v EgyptView Results
7:50 AMFencingMen's Team Foil, Finals, Final 5-6, Italy v GermanyView Results
8:00 AMDivingWomen's 3m Springboard, FinalView Results
8:00 AMTennisWomen's Doubles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Krejcíková/Siniaková v Bencic/GolubicView Results
8:20 AMSailingMen's Finn, Opening Series, Race 10View Results
8:30 AMWater PoloWomen's Water Polo, Preliminary Round, Group A, NED v CANView Results
8:33 AMSailingWomen's Laser Radial, Medal RaceView Results
9:15 AMHandballMen's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group A, NOR v FRAView Results
9:25 AMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool A, ITA v VENView Results
9:30 AMTennisMen's Singles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, A. Zverev v KhachanovView Results
10:00 AMGymnastics - ArtisticMen's Floor Exercise, FinalView Results
10:00 AMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Last 16, Ludwig/Kozuch v Agatha/DudaView Results
10:00 AMBoxingWomen's Flyweight, Quarterfinal, Valencia v NamikiView Results
10:15 AMBoxingWomen's Flyweight, Quarterfinal, Petrova v Chang YView Results
10:20 AMBasketballMen's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group C, ESP v SLOView Results
10:30 AMBoxingMen's Featherweight, Quarterfinal, Álvarez v ButdeeView Results
10:45 AMGymnastics - ArtisticWomen's Vault, FinalView Results
10:48 AMBoxingMen's Featherweight, Quarterfinal, Tsendbaatar v BatyrgazievView Results
11:00 AMTennisMixed's Doubles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Vesnina/Karatsev v Pavlyuchenkova/RublevView Results
11:00 AMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Last 16, Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré v Betschart/HüberliView Results
11:15 AMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Semifinal, Fumita v TemirovView Results
11:18 AMBoxingMen's Middleweight, Quarterfinal, Sousa v AmankulView Results
11:20 AMWater PoloWomen's Water Polo, Preliminary Round, Group B, ROC v JPNView Results
11:22 AMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Semifinal, Ciobanu v OrtaView Results
11:29 AMWrestlingMen's 130kg, Semifinal, Kayaalp v LópezView Results
11:30 AMField HockeyMen's Hockey, Quarterfinal, BEL v ESPView Results
11:30 AMFencingMen's Team Foil, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, United States v JapanView Results
11:36 AMWrestlingMen's 130kg, Semifinal, Acosta Fernandez v KajaiaView Results
11:36 AMBoxingMen's Middleweight, Quarterfinal, Valsaint Jr v BakshiView Results
11:44 AMGymnastics - ArtisticMen's Pommel Horse, FinalView Results
11:51 AMBoxingMen's Light Heavyweight, Semifinal, Lopez Cardona v Alfonso DominguezView Results
11:55 AMWrestlingWomen's 76kg, Semifinal, Gray v MedetView Results
12:00 PMBaseballMen's Baseball, Round 1, KOR v DOMView Results
12:06 PMBoxingMen's Super Heavyweight, Quarterfinal, Torrez v Pero JustizView Results
12:10 PMAthleticsMen's High Jump, FinalView Results
12:15 PMAthleticsMen's 100m, SemifinalView Results
12:15 PMAthleticsMen's 100m, Semifinal, Semifinal 1View Results
12:23 PMAthleticsMen's 100m, Semifinal, Semifinal 2View Results
12:24 PMBoxingMen's Super Heavyweight, Quarterfinal, Veryasov v KunkabayevView Results
12:27 PMGymnastics - ArtisticWomen's Uneven Bars, FinalView Results
12:30 PMHandballMen's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group A, GER v BRAView Results
12:30 PMTable TennisMen's Team, Last 16, China v EgyptView Results
12:30 PMTable TennisMen's Team, Last 16, Portugal v GermanyView Results
12:30 PMTable TennisWomen's Team, Last 16, Chinese Taipei v United StatesView Results
12:30 PMTable TennisWomen's Team, Last 16, Hungary v JapanView Results
12:31 PMAthleticsMen's 100m, Semifinal, Semifinal 3View Results
12:40 PMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool A, JPN v IRIView Results
12:45 PMAthleticsWomen's 100m Hurdles, SemifinalView Results
12:45 PMAthleticsWomen's 100m Hurdles, Semifinal, Semifinal 1View Results
12:50 PMWeightliftingWomen's 76kg, Group AView Results
12:50 PMWater PoloWomen's Water Polo, Preliminary Round, Group A, AUS v RSAView Results
12:50 PMFencingMen's Team Foil, Finals, Gold Medal Match, France v ROCView Results
12:53 PMAthleticsWomen's 100m Hurdles, Semifinal, Semifinal 2View Results
1:01 PMAthleticsWomen's 100m Hurdles, Semifinal, Semifinal 3View Results
1:15 PMAthleticsWomen's Triple Jump, FinalView Results
1:25 PMAthleticsMen's 800m, SemifinalView Results
1:25 PMAthleticsMen's 800m, Semifinal, Semifinal 1View Results
1:30 PMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, He B J v SindhuView Results
1:35 PMAthleticsMen's 800m, Semifinal, Semifinal 2View Results
1:45 PMAthleticsMen's 800m, Semifinal, Semifinal 3View Results
2:00 PMField HockeyMen's Hockey, Quarterfinal, IND v GBRView Results
2:00 PMBasketballWomen's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group A, KOR v SRBView Results
2:00 PMBasketballWomen's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group A, CAN v ESPView Results
2:00 PMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Last 16, Artacho/Clancy v Xue C/Wang X XView Results
2:05 PMAthleticsMen's 400m Hurdles, SemifinalView Results
2:05 PMAthleticsMen's 400m Hurdles, Semifinal, Semifinal 1View Results
2:15 PMAthleticsMen's 400m Hurdles, Semifinal, Semifinal 2View Results
2:20 PMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Chen Y v Tai T YView Results
2:25 PMAthleticsMen's 400m Hurdles, Semifinal, Semifinal 3View Results
2:30 PMHandballMen's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group B, DEN v SWEView Results
2:45 PMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool B, USA v ARGView Results
2:50 PMAthleticsMen's 100m, FinalView Results
3:00 PMBeach VolleyballMen's Team, Last 16, Mol/Sørum v Brouwer/MeeuwsenView Results

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 59
    USA
  • 51
    CHN
  • 44
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
CHN 24
USA 20
JPN 17
Silver
USA 23
ROC 19
CHN 14
Bronze
USA 16
ITA 15
AUS 14

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    Mckeown
    Mckeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Dressel 5
McKeon 4
Mckeown 3
Silver
Scott 3
Ledecky 2
Yufei 2
Bronze
McKeon 3
Throssell 2
Ruoteng 2

Olympics News