<
>

Boxing schedule

ESPN Illustration

Want to know what fights are on the horizon? Check out the boxing schedule for 2021.

For a list of the current champions in all weight classes, click here.

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

Don't have ESPN? Get instant access.

SEPTEMBER | OCTOBER


Key dates:

  • Aug. 14: Tulsa (ESPN+) -- Joshua Franco vs. Andrew Maloney, 12 rounds, for Franco's WBA "regular" junior bantamweight title

  • Aug. 21: Las Vegas (Fox PPV) -- Errol Spence Jr. vs. Manny Pacquiao, 12 rounds, for Spence's WBC and IBF welterweight titles

  • Aug. 29: Cleveland (Showtime PPV) -- Jake Paul vs. Tyron Woodley, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Sept. 25: United Kingdom -- Anthony Joshua vs. Oleksander Usyk, 12 rounds, for Joshua's IBF, WBA and WBO heavyweight titles

  • Oct. 9: Las Vegas (PPV) -- Tyson Fury vs. Deontay Wilder, 12 rounds, for Fury's WBC heavyweight title


Full schedule:

Aug. 6: Belfast, Northern Ireland (Watch on ESPN+)

  • Michael Conlan vs. TJ Doheny, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Zhankosh Turarov vs. Tyrone McKenna, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Lee McGregor vs. Vincent Legrand, 12 rounds, bantamweights

  • Sergei Gorokhov vs. Padraig McCrory, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Sean McComb vs. Craig Woodruff, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • James McGivern vs. Sean Gerard Duffy, rounds TBA, lightweights

  • Callum Bradley vs. Brett Fidoe, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Paddy Donovan vs. TBA, rounds TBA, welterweights

  • Fearghus Quinn vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

Aug. 7: Russia (Watch on ESPN+)

  • Fedor Papazov vs. Arslan Magomedov, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Zhora Hamazaryan vs. Erzhan Turgumbekov, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Oganes Ustyan vs. Oleksandr Abramian, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Narek Abgaryan vs. Sabelo Ngebinyana, 8 rounds, bantamweights

  • Vadim Tukov vs. Mikalai Vesialou, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Zafar Parpiev vs. Artem Tkachenko, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

Aug. 7: Minneapolis (FOX)

  • Cody Crowley vs. Gabriel Maestre, 12 rounds, for the interim WBA welterweight title

  • Yoelvis Gomez vs. Brian Mendoza, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Aug. 7: Brentwood, Essex, England (DAZN)

  • Kid Galahad vs. Jazza Dickens, 12 rounds, for the vacant IBF featherweight title

  • Fabio Wardley vs. Nick Webb, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Alen Babic vs. Mark Bennett, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Ebanie Bridges vs. Bec Connolly, rounds TBA, women's bantamweights

  • Johnny Fisher vs. Josh Sandland, rounds TBA, heavyweights

  • Ellie Scotney vs. TBA, 6 rounds, women's junior featherweights

  • Aqib Fiaz vs. TBA, rounds TBA, lightweights

Aug. 14: Tulsa (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Joshua Franco vs. Andrew Moloney, 12 rounds, for Franco's WBA "regular" junior bantamweight title

  • Arnold Barboza vs. Antonio Moran, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jason Moloney vs. Joshua Greer, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Nico Ali Walsh vs. Jordan Weeks, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Trey Lippe Morrison vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Aug. 14: Los Angeles (Showtime)

  • Title fight: John Riel Casimero vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux, 12 rounds, for Casimero's WBO bantamweight title and Rigondeaux's WBA "regular" bantamweight title

  • Title fight: Antonio Russell vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez, 12 rounds, for the interim WBA bantamweight title

  • Rau'shee Warren vs Damien Vazquez, 10 rounds, bantamweights

Aug. 14: Frisco, Texas (DAZN)

  • Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs Egidijus Kavaliauskas, 12 rounds, welterweights

  • Title fight: Roger Gutierrez vs. Rene Alvarado, 12 rounds, for Gutierrez's WBA "regular" junior lightweight title

  • Title fight: Felix Alvarado vs. Erick Lopez, 12 rounds, for Alvarado's IBF junior flyweight title

  • Pablo Cesar Cano vs. Danielito Zorrilla, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Alex Martin vs. Josec Ruiz, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • George Rincon vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Leonardo Baez vs. Hector Valdez, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Alex Rincon vs. Sanny Duversonne, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Aug. 14: Brentwood, Essex, England (DAZN)

  • Joshua Buatsi vs. Ricards Bolotniks, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Michael McKinson vs. Przemyslaw Runowski, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Raymond Ford vs. Reece Bellotti, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Savannah Marshall vs. TBA, 10 rounds, for Marshall's WBO middleweight title

  • Ukashir Farooq vs. TBA, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Felix Cash vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Natasha Jonas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Hopey Price vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

Aug. 21: Las Vegas (Fox PPV)

  • Title fight: Errol Spence Jr. vs. Manny Pacquiao, 12 rounds, for Spence's WBC and IBF welterweight titles

  • Title fight: Yordenis Ugas vs. Fabian Maidana, 12 rounds, for Ugas' WBA "super" welterweight title

  • Robert Guerrero vs. Victor Ortiz, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Mark Magsayo vs. Julio Ceja, 10 rounds, featherweights

Aug. 28: Phoenix, Arizona (Showtime)

  • David Benavidez vs. Jose Uzcategui, 12 rounds, WBC super middleweight title eliminator

  • Jose Benavidez vs. Francisco Emanuel Torres, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Carlos Castro vs. Oscar Escandon, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Aug. 29: Cleveland, Ohio (Showtime PPV)

  • Jake Paul vs. Tyron Woodley, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Title fight: Amanda Serrano vs. Yamileth Mercado, 10 rounds, for Serrano's WBC and WBO featherweight titles

  • Charles Conwell vs. Lucas Bastida, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Montana Love vs. Ivan Branchyk, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Daniel Dubois vs. Joe Cusumano, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Tommy Fury vs. Anthony Taylor, 6 rounds, catchweights (180 pounds)


SEPTEMBER

Sept. 4: Leeds, England (DAZN)

  • Josh Warrington vs. Mauricio Lara, 12 rounds, featherweights

  • Title fight: Katie Taylor vs. Jennifer Han, 10 rounds, for the undisputed women's lightweight title

  • Jovanni Straffon vs. Maxi Hughes, 12 rounds, lightweights

Sept. 10: Tucson, Arizona (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Oscar Valdez vs. Robson Conceicao, 12 rounds, for Valdez's WBC junior lightweight title

  • Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Luis Alberto Lopez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Title fight: Junto Nakatani vs. Angel Acosta, 12 rounds, for Nakatani's WBO flyweight title

  • Xander Zayas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Raymond Muratalla vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Lindolfo Delgado vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Rene Tellez Giron vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Omar Aguilar vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Sept. 10: Paris (ESPN+)

  • Tony Yoka vs. Petar Milas, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Hugo Micallef vs TBA, TBA rounds, junior welterweight

Sept. 11: Las Vegas (Triller Fight Club PPV)

Sept. 11: TBA (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Stephen Fulton vs. Brandon Figueroa, 12 rounds, for Fulton's WBO junior featherweight title

Sept. 18: Las Vegas (Fox PPV)

  • Title fight: Canelo Alvarez vs. Caleb Plant, 12 rounds, for Alvarez's WBC, WBA and WBO super middleweight titles and Plant's IBF super middleweight title

Sept. 25: United Kingdom

  • Title fight: Anthony Joshua vs. Oleksandr Usyk, 12 rounds, for Joshua's IBF, WBA and WBO heavyweight titles


OCTOBER

Oct. 9: Las Vegas (PPV)

  • Title fight: Tyson Fury vs. Deontay Wilder, 12 rounds, for Fury's WBC heavyweight title

  • Efe Ajagba vs. Frank Sanchez, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Robert Helenius vs. Adam Kownacki, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Jared Anderson vs. Vladimir Tereshkin, 8 rounds, heavyweights