<
>

Boxing schedule

ESPN Illustration

Want to know what fights are on the horizon? Check out the boxing schedule for 2021.

For a list of the current champions in all weight classes, click here.

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

Don't have ESPN? Get instant access.

MARCH | APRIL


Key dates:


Full schedule:

Jan. 30: Los Angeles (FOX)


FEBRUARY

Feb. 6: Dubai, United Arab Emirates (ESPN+)

  • Karim Guerfi vs. Lee McGregor, 12 rounds, for Guerfi's European bantamweight title

  • Sean McComb vs. Gavin Gwynne, 12 rounds, for the vacant Commonwealth lightweight title

Feb. 13: Las Vegas (ESPN)

Feb. 13: TBA, United Kingdom (DAZN)

  • Josh Warrington vs. Mauricio Lara, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Leigh Wood vs. Reece Mould, 12 rounds, for vacant British featherweight title

  • Zelfa Barrett vs. Kiko Martinez 10 rounds, junior lightweight

  • Dalton Smith vs. Lee Appleyard, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Shannon Courtenay vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights

  • Ivan Price vs. Zahid Hussain, 4 rounds, featherweights

Feb. 13: Indio, California (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Joseph "JoJo" Diaz vs. Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov, 12 rounds, for Diaz's IBF junior lightweight title

  • Title fight: Patrick Teixeira vs. Brian Castano, 12 rounds, for Teixeira's WBO junior middleweight title

  • Ronny Rios vs. Oscar Negrete, TBA, junior featherweights

  • Jason Quigley vs. Shane Mosley Jr., TBA, middleweights

  • Bektemir Melikuziev vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Azat Hovhannisyan vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Victor Morales vs. Jose Gonzalez, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Dalis Kaleiopu vs. Eduardo Sanchez, 4 rounds, lightweights

Feb. 17: Uncasville, Conn. (Showtime)

  • Janelson Figueroa Bocachica vs. Mark Reyes Jr., 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Vladimir Shishkin vs. Sena Agbeko, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Alejandro Guerrero vs. Abraham Montoya, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Timur Kerefov vs. Argenis Espana, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Erick De Leon vs. Diego Contreras, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • George Arias vs. Joel Caudle, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Feb. 19: Wakefield, England (ESPN+)

  • Liam Walsh vs. Paul Hyland Jr., 12 rounds, for the vacant British lightweight title

  • DP Carr vs. Dean Dodge, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Sahir Iqbal vs. Liam Wells, 8 rounds, welterweights

Feb. 20: Las Vegas (ESPN)

Feb. 20: Uncasville, Conn. (Showtime)

Feb. 20: TBA, United Kingdom (DAZN)

  • David Avanesyan vs. Josh Kelly, 12 rounds, for Avanesyan's European welterweight title

  • Anthony Fowler vs. Jorge Fortea, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Amy Timlin vs. Carly Skelly, 10 rounds, for the vacant Commonwealth junior featherweight title

  • Florian Marku vs. Rylan Charlton, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Johnny Fisher vs. Matt Gordon, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Feb. 25: TBA (NBC Sports Network)

  • Serhii Bohachuk vs. Brandon Adams, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Feb. 27: London (ESPN+)

Feb. 27: Miami, Florida (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Canelo Alvarez vs. Avni Yilidirim, 12 rounds, for Alvarez's WBC and WBA super middleweight titles

  • Title fight: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. McWilliams Arroyo, 12 rounds, for Martinez's WBC flyweight title

  • Zhilei Zhang vs. Jerry Forrest, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Diego Pacheco vs. Rodolfo Gomez Jr., 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Alexis Espino vs. Ashton Sykes, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Marc Castro vs. Lester Brown, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Aaron Aponte vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Feb. 27: Auckland, New Zealand (DAZN)

  • Joseph Parker vs. Junior Fa, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • David Nyika vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights


MARCH

March 5, Flint, Mich. (PPV)

March 6, United Kingdom (DAZN)

March 12: Dubai, United Arab Emirates (ESPN+)

  • Tyrone McKenna vs. Zhankosh Turarov, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Lewis Crocker vs. Deniz Ilbay, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Gary Cully vs. Viktor Kotochigov, 10 rounds, lightweights

March 12, Pathum Thani, Thailand (DAZN)

  • Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Kwanthai Sithmorseng, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

March 13, TBA (DAZN)

March 20, Moscow, Russia (ESPN)

March 20: TBA, United Kingdom (DAZN)

  • Lawrence Okolie vs. Krzysztof Glowacki, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO cruiserweight title

  • Chris Billam-Smith vs. Deion Jumah, 12 rounds, for vacant British cruiserweight title

  • Chantelle Cameron vs. Melissa Hernandez, 10 rounds, for Cameron's WBC junior welterweight title

  • Joe Cordina vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Solomon Dacres vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Ramla Ali vs. Vanesa Caballero, 6 rounds, featherweights


APRIL

April 3: Dubai, United Arab Emirates

  • Donnie Nietes vs. TBA, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Albert Pagara vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

April 10: TBA, United Kingdom (DAZN)

  • Conor Benn vs. Samuel Vargas, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Title fight: Rachel Ball vs. Shannon Courtenay, 10 rounds, for the vacant WBA bantamweight title

  • Title fight: Savannah Marshall vs. TBA, 10 rounds, for Marshall's WBO middleweight title

  • Felix Cash vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Ukashir Farooq vs. TBA, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • John Hedges vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights