<
>

Boxing schedule

ESPN Illustration

Want to know what fights are on the horizon? Check out the boxing schedule for 2021.

For a list of the current champions in all weight classes, click here.

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

Don't have ESPN? Get instant access.

MARCH | APRIL | MAY | JUNE | JULY


Key dates:


Full schedule:

APRIL

April 17: Atlanta, Georgia (PPV)

April 17: Hollywood, Florida (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Demetrius Andrade vs. Liam Williams, 12 rounds, for Andrade's WBO middleweight title

  • Carlos Gongora vs. Christopher Pearson, 12 rounds, super middleweights

  • Mahammadrasul Majidov vs. Andrey Fedosov, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Movladdin Biyarslanov vs. Israel Mercado, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Otha Jones III vs. Jorge David Castaneda, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Aaron Aponte vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

April 17: Los Angeles (FOX)

  • Tony Harrison vs. Bryant Perrella, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Omar Juarez vs. Jessie Roman, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. James Martin, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Efetobor Apochi vs. Deon Nicholson, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

April 22: West Point, New York (NBC Sports/Twitch)

  • Jermaine Franklin vs. Stephan Shaw, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Title fight: Jelena Mrdjenovich vs. Erika Cruz Hernandez, 10 rounds, for Mrdjenovich's WBA women's featherweight title

  • Juan Pablo Romero vs. Jonathan Navarro, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Bobirzhan Mominov vs. Angel Ruiz, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Christian Mbilli vs. Jesus Antonio Gutierrez, 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Jalan Walker vs. Angel Antonio Contreras, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Daniel Bailey vs. Luis Alvarado, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • David Blyumkin vs Michael Honesto

April 23: El Paso, Texas (DAZN)

  • Jaime Munguia vs. D'Mitrius Ballard, 12 rounds, middleweights

  • Arslanbek Makhmudov vs. Nagy Aguiler, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Ibeth Zamora vs. Marlen Esparza, 10 rounds, for Zamora's WBC women's flyweight title

  • Blair Cobbs vs. James Bacon, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Ferdinand Kerobyan vs. Brad Solomon, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Aaron McKenna vs. Carlos Ortiz, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Evan Sanchez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Chris Ousley vs. Sanny Duversonne, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Yahu Blackwell vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

April 23: Tampa, Florida (UFC Fight Pass)

  • Heather Hardy vs. Jessica Camara, 8 rounds, women's lightweights

  • Carina Moreno vs. Natalie Gonzalez, 8 rounds, women's strawweights

  • Melissa St. Vil vs. TBA, 8 rounds, women's lightweights

  • Mikiah Kreps vs. Alex Love, 8 rounds, women's bantamweights

  • Stevie Jane Coleman vs. TBA, 4 rounds, women's welterweights

April 24: Kissimmee, Florida. (ESPN/ESPN+)

April 24: Osaka, Japan

  • Kenshiro Teraji vs. Tetsuya Hisada, 12 rounds, for Teraji's WBC junior flyweight title

  • Isao Aoyama vs. Tetsuro Ohashi, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Toma Kondo vs. Kantaro Juri, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Ayumu Hanada vs. Mammoth Kazunori, 6 rounds, flyweights

  • Yu Konomura vs. Daiki Asai, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Yuta Nakatsuji vs. Hayato Nishimine, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

April 30, London (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Moruti Mthalane vs. Sunny Edwards, 12 rounds, for Mthalane's IBF flyweight title

  • Michael Conlan vs. Ionut Baluta, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Troy Williamson vs. Kieran Smith, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Ryan Garner vs. Paul Holt, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Joshua Frankham vs. Naheem Ali, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Levi Frankham vs. Paul Cummings, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Jonathan Kumuteo vs. Dale Arrowsmith, 4 rounds, junior middleweights


MAY

May 1: Carson, California (Fox PPV)

  • Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Chris Arreola, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Omar Figueroa Jr. vs. Abel Ramos, 12 rounds, welterweights

  • Sebastian Fundora vs. Jorge Cota, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Eduardo Ramirez vs. Isaac Avelar, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBA interim title

  • Erislandy Lara vs. Thomas LaManna, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBA "regular" middleweight title

  • Jesus Ramos vs. Javier Molina, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Adrian Granados vs. Jose Luis Sanchez, 8 rounds, welterweights

May 1: Manchester, England (DAZN)

  • Dereck Chisora vs. Joseph Parker, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Title fight: Dmitry Bivol vs. Craig Richards, 12 rounds, for Bivol's WBA light heavyweight title

  • Title fight: Katie Taylor vs. Natasha Jonas, 12 rounds, for Taylor's WBC, WBO, IBF and WBA women's lightweight title

  • Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Marcus Morrison, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Campbell Hatton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Scott Fitzgerald vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

May 8: Arlington, Texas (DAZN)

May 14: Bolton, England (ESPN+)

  • Jay Harris vs. Ricardo Rafael Sandoval, 12 rounds, flyweights

May 22: Las Vegas (ESPN, ESPN+)

May 29: Las Vegas (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Devin Haney vs. Jorge Linares, 12 rounds, for Haney's WBC lightweight title


JUNE

June 5: Miami (Triller PPV)

June 12: New York (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Shakur Stevenson vs. Jeremiah Nakathila, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Edgar Berlanga vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweighs

June 18: Montreal, Canada (ESPN+)

  • Oscar Rivas vs. Bryant Jennings, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBC bridgerweight title

June 19: Jalisco, Mexico (PPV)

  • Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Anderson Silva, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Julio Cesar Chavez Sr. vs. Hector Camacho Jr., 6 rounds, middleweight exhibition

  • Omar Chavez vs. Ramon Alvarez, 10 rounds, middleweights


JULY

July 9: TBA (DAZN)

  • Ryan Garcia vs. Javier Fortuna, 12 rounds, for Garcia's WBC interim lightweight title